ROMWORLD PTY LTD

All companiesPipelines, Except Natural GasROMWORLD PTY LTD

Contact data ROMWORLD PTY LTD: address, phone, fax, email, website, opening hours

ROMWORLD PTY LTD

Region: n/a

Address: n/a, Australia n/a, Australia

Telephone: +61-2-1732-5062 +61-2-1732-5062

Fax: +61-7-3984-2941 +61-7-3984-2941

E-Mail: n/a

Website:

Owner / Director / Manager of ROMWORLD PTY LTD: n/a

Opening hours:

Did you find errors or would like to add more details for "ROMWORLD PTY LTD"? - Contact us!

We found such data of ROMWORLD PTY LTD, n/a as: company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies. Download bank accounts, tenders, credit history, taxes and fees ROMWORLD PTY LTD. Download full report as zip-file.

Registration data ROMWORLD PTY LTD

Company Name: ROMWORLD PTY LTD
ACN (Australian Company Number): 070002210
ABN (Australian Business Number): 80070002210
State Registration Number: R21354370
Date of Registration: 03/07/1995
Company Type: Australian proprietary company
Company Class: Limited by Shares
Company Sub Class: Proprietary other
Company Status: Registered
Capital: 325,000 AUD
Sales, per year: More 70,000,000 AUD
Credit rating: N\A
Employees: Less 50

Previous names of ROMWORLD PTY LTD

Previous names are not found

Get full report from official australian database for ROMWORLD PTY LTD

Kinds of activities for ROMWORLD PTY LTD

3264. Porcelain electrical supplies
362400. Carbon and graphite products
22960100. Cord and fabric for reinforcing rubber tires
36529902. Magnetic tape (audio): prerecorded
39610000. Costume jewelry
50630213. Receptacles, electrical
51229904. Medicine cabinet sundries
73729908. Word processing computer software

Job in ROMWORLD PTY LTD: open vacancies, work, career, training, practice

There are not any offers opened for ROMWORLD PTY LTD now. Look for opened vacancies in other companies.

  • Relationship Manager, Industry Banking - Manufacturing & Wholesale (Melbourne)

    Region: Melbourne

    Company: Bank of Melbourne

    Category: Banking - Corporate & Institutional

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    We're on the hunt for a gun Relationship Manager whose hungry for success & wants to join a progressive & professional corporate banking team

  • Local Business Manager / Mobile Lender (Blue Mountains & Central West)

    Region: Blue Mountains & Central West

    Company: G&C Mutual Bank

    Category: Account & Relationship Management

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    Build and grow our brand and portfolio in the Bathurst area. Combines business development and leadership in retail banking. Tools of trade and comms.

  • Business Development Executive (Melbourne)

    Region: Melbourne

    Company: BTA SALES PTY LTD

    Category: Stockbroking & Trading

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: $80k - $150k p.a. + great commission

    High performing team in a global FX trading & risk management company. Seeking highly motivated individual to join the business.

  • Risk & Compliance Manager in Sales and Operations (Perth)

    Region: Perth

    Company: HBF Health Limited

    Category: Compliance & Risk

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    liaise closely with the Risk and Compliance team to ensure that the Sales and Operations division is aligned to CPS 220 Risk Management.

  • Drafter (Mackay & Coalfields)

    Region: Mackay & Coalfields

    Company: Calibre Group Limited

    Category: Engineering Drafting

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    G&S Engineering have an exciting opportunity for a drafter to join our Mackay team and provide active support to our underground engineering team.

  • Admin Coordinator (Sunshine Coast)

    Region: Sunshine Coast

    Company: Private Advertiser

    Category: Dental

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    We are looking for an Admin Coordinator for our Noosa dental practice.

  • Casual Waiter/Waitress in Young (Southern Highlands & Tablelands)

    Region: Southern Highlands & Tablelands

    Company: Jora Local

    Category: Waiting Staff

    Work type: Casual/Vacation

    Salary: n\a

    A restaurant in Young is seeking a casual Waiter/Waitress (up to 10 hours per week) to join our team.

  • CNC MACHINIST – RELOCATE TO DAMPIER (Sydney)

    Region: Sydney

    Company: SGS Australia Pty Ltd

    Category: Fitters, Turners & Machinists

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    Seeking experienced CNC Machinist to join a global, industry leading organisation. Relocatation support and assistance provided.

  • Underground HD Fitter | Heavy Duty Mechanics x 8 (Perth)

    Region: Perth

    Company: Marble - Expert Recruitment

    Category: Mining - Engineering & Maintenance

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: $55 - $62 ph + Super

    We're recruiting for multiple underground mines in Western Australia for both the Principle Miner and their preferred Contractors. Their mine sites...

  • Warehouse Operator (Chilled) (Perth)

    Region: Perth

    Company: Real Pet Food Company

    Category: Warehousing, Storage & Distribution

    Work type: Casual/Vacation

    Salary: $20 - $24.99 per hour

    Warehouse Operator (Chilled) Real Petfood Company Petfood Manufacturer - Wangara Location

  • Supply Chain Coordinator (Melbourne)

    Region: Melbourne

    Company: Veritas Recruitment

    Category: Import/Export & Customs

    Work type: Full Time

    Salary: n\a

    Great opportunity to step into a Supply Chain Coordinator role working for a market leading manufacturer specialising within the agricultural industry

  • OPERATIONS MANAGER (Coffs Harbour & North Coast)

    Region: Coffs Harbour & North Coast

    Company: Art of Mentoring

    Category: General/Business Unit Manager

    Work type: Part Time

    Salary: n\a

    Art of Mentoring, Australia’s leading mentoring business is looking for a strong operations professional to help manage our growth.

Look for responds for ROMWORLD PTY LTD in social networks

Read all comments for ROMWORLD PTY LTD. Leave a respond for ROMWORLD PTY LTD. ROMWORLD PTY LTD on Facebook, LinkedIn and Google+

Location ROMWORLD PTY LTD on the Google Maps. Address and contact ROMWORLD PTY LTD

Other companies related to ROMWORLD PTY LTD: AMBERLEIGH PTY LTD | SILVERHEDGE PROPRIETARY LIMITED | EMILANA HOLDINGS PTY LTD | VOTRAINT NO. 1630 PTY LIMITED | 20/TWENTY PARTNERS PTY LTD

ROMWORLD PTY LTD is an australian proprietary company, located in n/a, Australia. Company ROMWORLD PTY LTD is registered at 03/07/1995, got ACN as 070002210 and ABN as 80070002210; at the moment company status is registered. We found out such reports and documents as address, credits, phone, contact data ROMWORLD PTY LTD 2026, vacancies, responds, finance, company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts and official information from Companies House. Less 50 employees work in the company. Founded capital is 325,000 AUD, sales per year are seted up as more 70,000,000 AUD, with credit rating as n\a.
The main activity of ROMWORLD PTY LTD is Pipelines, Except Natural Gas, including 8 other directions. Information about owner, director or manager of ROMWORLD PTY LTD is not available. Products made in ROMWORLD PTY LTD are not found. Its contact method and company information is above. In the total the company uses 0 trading names. You can also view reviews of ROMWORLD PTY LTD, open vacancies, location of ROMWORLD PTY LTD on the map. For more information, visit the site or send a request to the company.

ROMWORLD PTY LTD, n/a 2026: full company data. Find address ROMWORLD PTY LTD, phone, email, website credits, responds, ROMWORLD PTY LTD company information, confirmation statement (annual return), company accounts, finance, vacancies and job, contacts finance sectors ROMWORLD PTY LTD